TR | EN

Privacy Statement

Home   >   Privacy Statement

Your security is important to us!

The Clarification Text implements Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVKK" or "Law"), published in the Official Gazette of April 7, 2016, under number 29677, which aims to protect fundamental personal rights, in particular privacy, in the processing of personal data, and under the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in the Fulfillment of the Clarification Obligation, published in the Official Gazette of March 10, 2018, under number 3356, we would like to inform you about the processing of personal data by our company Ataseven Construction Industry and Trade Co. Inc. ("Ataseven Construction" or "Company").


IDENTIFICATION OF DATA CONTROLLER
Ataseven Construction is the "Data Controller" under Law No. 6698 on Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) and related regulations and may process personal data received from you, our customers, and visitors to the extent described below. You can contact us using the contact information below.

Headquarters Address: Ceyhun Atıf Kansu Cad. 1271 Sok. Sumer Is Merkezi No:15/16 06520 Balgat Ankara/TURKEY
Phone : +90 (312) 444 2 282
Fax : +90 (312) 472 0 222
Web address : https://www.ataseven.com.tr


PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is processed as part of your relationship with Ataseven Construction.
Your credentials: First name, last name, place of birth, date of birth, age, photo, ID card, identity number,
Your contact information: Work address, home address, e-mail, telephone, cell phone, place of residence, address registration system records,
Your Information on Personal Status: marital status, number of children, data on spouse and relatives (identity, financial status, education),
Your Camera Records: Visual data.


PURPOSE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data, collected as part of your relationship with Ataseven Construction, is processed for the following purposes.
Maintaining the visitor log,
Establishing a wireless network connection for the visitor,
Ensuring the security of the visitor's company,
Camera recording and recording of entrances and exits in certain areas to ensure security.
Our business units perform the necessary work so that you can benefit from your personal data, products, and services offered by our company;
We propose the products and services offered by our company by adapting them to your preferences, usage habits, and needs,
Ensure the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our company;
We process personal data under the conditions and for the purposes specified in the 5th and 6th articles of Law No. 6698 in the exercise of our commercial activities to define and implement the commercial and business strategies of our company.


TRANSFER OF PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data may be disclosed within the framework of the relevant legal provisions and to the competent departments within the company or, upon official request, to the judicial authorities, for the purposes and to ensure security as outlined in Article 3 of this explanatory text.
To carry out the necessary work by our business units so that you can benefit from the products and services offered by our company;
To propose to you the products and services offered by our company by adapting them to your preferences, usage habits, and needs;
To ensure the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our company;
For the definition and implementation of the commercial and business strategies of our company;
In the course of carrying out our commercial activities, under the conditions and purposes of processing personal data established in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698, for the purposes established in the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy, available to the public at the web address https://www.ataseven.com.tr; suppliers and/or subcontractors, including legal, financial, tax, and operational advisors, service providers, and insurance providers, to companies with which we cooperate, telecommunications companies, companies in the field of electronic communications and other companies that are our business partners, distributors, or suppliers concerning the activities carried out within the framework of the service provided, our business partners in the field of telecommunications and electronic communications, our domestic and foreign storage, retention and archiving service providers, databases, server hosting service providers, data centers, cloud platforms, our auditors, courier and other transportation companies, consultants and other third parties, public legal entities and authorities such as ministries, official agencies authorized by law to request customer information may be transferred to a limited extent.


METHODS OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASONS
Ataseven Construction collects your personal data from you, third parties, and legal authorities during the establishment of your business relationship with our Company and during the continuation of the said relationship for the purposes as mentioned above and services through the internet, telephone, e-mail, and physical, written, verbal and electronic media to be able to provide the purposes as mentioned above and services within the framework stipulated in the provisions of Articles 5, 6 and 8 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data.


RIGHTS OF THE RELATED PERSON WHOSE PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED
Under the provisions of Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK), you have the following rights concerning your personal data.
To know whether or not personal data are being processed,
If personal data has been processed, to request information about it,
To know for what purpose personal data are processed and whether they are used under the purpose,
To know the third natural and/or legal persons to whom personal data are disclosed in the country or abroad,
Request for rectification of personal data in case of incomplete or inaccurate processing,
requesting the erasure or destruction of personal data,
In case of rectification, erasure, or destruction of personal data, to request notification of such operations to the third parties to whom the personal data have been disclosed,
To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself through the analysis of the processed data exclusively by automated systems,
To demand compensation for damage in the event of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.


IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO CONTACT US FOR YOUR RIGHTS AND REQUESTS Within the framework of the above rights, according to the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) Article 11 and Communique On The Principles And Procedures For The Request To Data Controller, you may submit your requests through petitions or fill out the "Personal Data Request Form," which can be found at https://www.ataseven.com.tr and hand it personally to our address stated above or submit it through a notary public, or send it to info@ataseven.com.tr through the registered e-mail address (KEP). The applications to be submitted under this framework will be accepted after the identity verification is performed by us, and your applications will be processed as soon as possible, but no later than within 30 days, depending on the type of application. In the case of a written response to the request, no fee will be charged for up to 10 pages. For each page exceeding 10 pages, the processing fee in Article 7 of the Communique On The Principles And Procedures For The Request To Data Controller may be charged. If the response to the request is submitted on a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, a fee equal to the cost of the recording medium may be charged.

Kind regards,

Top